Wednesday, February 9, 2011

A Quest Worth A Million Pie Points

Blah blah blah blah blah quest blah blah blah blah Glouphrie blah blah blah blah blah TWO SPIRIT TREES PLANTED AT THE SAME TIME!!@!@!@!@!@!@

Wooooot! I cannot tell you how long I have been waiting to plant another of my 23 spirit seeds! I was all over that quest! It was easy, not frustrating in the slightest, and fun! Plus, HEFTY xp rewards for a very miniscule amount of work. Fine by me! Woohoo a post with more pictures!!

I have forever been easily amused by things like picture frames on hinges. XD Haha and I would later use this pic to answer a question later in the quest. :P

Being recognized for my Master Craftsman status :glasses:

Awwwww a reunion at the end :3

Woot! I got 215k in xp! That con realllyyyyy helps me a lot as that is 1 sc tool I don't need. I am sooo happy with all of that xp!

With that I got my monkey nuts and bars and the toof and was off to Misc where I finally planted my 2nd sp tree. Oh when this baby is full grown adding berries to my farm run will be a breeze! :D

The quest put me to 13k until 79 Thieving so I did 2 rounds of PP and got that! Now I can pp everyone in SC!! Woop woop!

I've been hit with a wave of tired all this week so I'm gonna go early. I also have a performance tomorrow that I forgot about. Surprise! So yeah, I'm off to find some dress clothes for that. Good night all!

Until next time...


  1. so where was your first tree?

  2. it's in Sarim so I can easily cabbage there and use the sp tree system